Home/ All programs/ NET-A-PORTER
Preview another program
NET-A-PORTER logo

NET-A-PORTER

Verified Sep 2026

Luxury designer fashion retailer; its invitation-only affiliate program pays up to 6% on net sales and reviews applications within five business days.

Fashion & Beauty One-time Not disclosed Not disclosed
Join NET-A-PORTER →

Invite-only program: there is no open application form.

Commission
Up to 6%
Up to 6% on net sales
Cookie
n/a
Not disclosed
Est. EPC
$0.77
Affilobase estimate
Payout model
Per sale
One-time payout
Network
Not disclosed
Min. payout Not disclosed
Converts on
Sale
Intermediate level

Program terms

Official page: up to 6% commission on net sales, excluding shipping, taxes and returns. Sub-network rates are lower: FlexOffers (Jul 2026) lists 0.8% on fine jewelry and 2.4% on other sales; Sovrn is reported at up to 4%.

Commission rate Up to 6% on net sales
Cookie duration Not disclosed
Commission model Per sale
Conversion trigger Sale
Platform / network Not disclosed
Tier structure No tiers published
Minimum payout Not disclosed
Payment methods Not disclosed
Payout schedule Not disclosed
Refund / lock period No commission on returned items (commission is on net sales excluding returns)
Approval Invite only (Within 5 business days)
Countries accepted Not disclosed
Brand bidding Not disclosed
Paid ads Not disclosed
Coupon / cashback sites Not disclosed
Currency Not disclosed
Program status Invite only
Last verified Sep 2026 · official page, partly network or third-party listings
Eligibility restriction

Invite-only program: there is no open application form.

What partners get
  • Product data feed
  • Ads, banners and links
  • Real-time reporting and sales tracking via the affiliate network partner
Program rules
  • Commission excludes shipping, taxes and returns
  • Invitation-only; applications reviewed for fit with fashion-forward sites

Checked in September 2026 against net-a-porter.com, ynap.com, postaffiliatepro.com, flexoffers.com, creator-hero.com. Terms change: confirm on the official page before you promote.

Affilobase Score
55/100

Situational — good in its niche, weak outside it

Medium traffic needed Fashion & Beauty Sale Intermediate affiliates
How the score is built
Earning potential 25% 47/100
Conversion potential 15% 70/100
Recurring value 15% 34/100
Cookie duration 10% 30/100
Brand demand 10% 66/100
Promotion flexibility 10% 68/100
Affiliate friendliness 10% 72/100
Data confidence 5% 78/100
Best for
TikTok and Short-form content aimed at fashion & beauty buyers
Audiences ready to buy now, since this pays once per sale
Any market — the program accepts worldwide traffic
Why promote this
Up to 6% on net sales on one-time, tracked through Rakuten.
Clean one-off payout — earnings are predictable per conversion, with no churn risk.
Fits high-intent content where the reader decides in the same session.
Avoid if
Invite-only program: there is no open application form.
You need instant approval and payouts under Not disclosed
You have no owned audience to promote to
Main drawback

No recurring revenue, so every month starts from zero volume.

How to promote NET-A-PORTER

Channel fit scored by our editors — allowed is not the same as recommended.

96% overall fit
🥇 TikTok 96%
🥈 Short-form 96%
🥉 Instagram 96%
Meta Ads 86%
YouTube 67%
SEO 58%
Blog 58%
Email 58%
Google Ads 48%
Comparison 48%
Communities 48%
Allowed traffic
SEO / organic content Allowed
Email marketing Allowed
YouTube walkthroughs Allowed
Google Ads Not disclosed
Meta Ads Not disclosed
Brand bidding Not disclosed
Coupon / cashback Not disclosed
Recommended content
Product demos Best-of articles Coupons
Keyword angles that convert
net-a-porter review Review
net-a-porter affiliate program High intent
best fashion & beauty affiliate programs Best-of
net-a-porter alternatives Comparison
net-a-porter pricing High intent

Strengths and watch-outs

What works well
Straightforward one-time payout per sale
Commission of Up to 6% on net sales on one-time
Fast-converting offer with a Not disclosed window
Runs on Rakuten — reliable tracking and payouts
Watch out for
Approval and tracking depend on Rakuten
No recurring revenue — every month starts from zero
Terms can change; re-check the public program page before scaling
Category is competitive in search — differentiated content is required

Payouts and tracking

Schedule
Not disclosed
Methods
Not disclosed
Minimum
Not disclosed
Lock period
No commission on returned items (commission is on net sales excluding returns)
What does NET-A-PORTER pay affiliates?

Official page: up to 6% commission on net sales, excluding shipping, taxes and returns. Sub-network rates are lower: FlexOffers (Jul 2026) lists 0.8% on fine jewelry and 2.4% on other sales; Sovrn is reported at up to 4%.

How long is the cookie?

The cookie duration is not published.

Which platform runs the program?

Not disclosed.

When and how are commissions paid?

Not disclosed.

Who can join?

Invite-only program: there is no open application form. Countries: Not disclosed.

Are paid ads, brand bidding or coupon sites allowed?

The program does not publish its rules on paid ads, brand bidding or coupon sites.

Earnings calculator

Estimate what NET-A-PORTER could pay on your own traffic.

Monthly visitors 10,000
500200k
Click-through to program 8%
1%30%
Click-to-conversion rate 2.8%
0.2%15%
Commission per conversion program avg $5
$
Estimated monthly 22 conversions / mo
$112
Clicks sent to program 800
Value per conversion $5
Revenue per 1,000 visitors $11
Estimated year one $1,344

Estimates only — actual earnings depend on approval, traffic quality, refunds and the program's current rates.

Break-even view

You need about 200 conversions to reach $1,000, which at this conversion rate takes roughly 9 month(s) of traffic at your current numbers.

Half your traffic $56 / mo
Current estimate $112 / mo
Double conversion rate $224 / mo
Share this program
Send the terms and the calculator to someone deciding on it